Zi Su Ye

Zi Su Ye - Max Nature

Max Nature

$12.29 
SKU: EF-Z0190

Zi SU Ye also known as:
Common Name: Perilla (Leaf)
Botanical Name: Perilla Frutescens Functions
To induce perspiration and dispel cold, and to regulate the stomach function. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.