Zhi Zi

Zhi Zi - Max Nature

Max Nature

$14.95 
SKU: EF-Z0090

Zhi Zi also known as:
Common Name: Gardenia (Fruit)

Botanical Name: Gardenia Augusta Functions
To clear heat and reduce fire; To cool blood and release toxins; To eliminate dampness Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.