Zhi Shi (Fu-Chao)

Zhi Shi (Fu-Chao) - Max Nature

Max Nature

$14.79 
SKU: EF-Z0081

Zhi Shi (Fu/Chao) also known as:
Common Name: Bitter Orange (Young Fruit,Prepared)
Botanical Name: Citrus Aqurantium Functions
To eliminate stagnation of qi, resolve phlegm and relieve stuffiness sensation in the chest and abdomen. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.