Zhi Qiao (Fu-Chao)

Zhi Qiao (Fu-Chao) - Max Nature

Max Nature

$24.35 
SKU: EF-Z0071

Zhi Qiao (Fu/Chao)also known as:
Common Name: Bitter Orange (Nearly Mature Fruit,Prepared)
Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantium Functions
To regulate the flow of qi, remove its stagnation, and alleviate distension. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.