Yu Zhu

Yu Zhu - Max Nature

Max Nature

$26.95 
SKU: EF-Y0170

Yu Zhu also known as:
Common Name: Aromatic Solomon's Seal (Rhizome)
Botanical Name: Polygonatum Odoratum Functions
To nourish yin, promote the production of body fluid, and relieve dryness syndromes. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.