Yi Mu Cao

Yi Mu Cao - Max Nature

Max Nature

$16.99 
SKU: EF-Y0070

Yi Mu Cao also known as:
Common Name: Chinese Motherwort (Aboveground Parts)
Botanical Name: Leonurus Japonicus Functions
To promote blood circulation to remove blood stasis, regulate menstruation and relieve metrorrhagia; To promote diuresis and relieve edema; To clear heat and toxic materials; Lower blood pressure. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.