Xuan Fu Hua

Xuan Fu Hua - Max Nature

Max Nature

$14.99 
SKU: EF-X0190

Xuan Fu Hua also known as:
Common Name: Japanese Elecampane (Inflorescence)
Botanical Name: Inula Japonica Functions
To relieve cough, eliminate phlegm, promote diuresis, and arrest vomiting. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.