Xiang Jia Pi

Xiang Jia Pi - Max Nature

Max Nature

$21.95 
SKU: EF-X0090

Xiang Jia Pi also known as:
Common Name: Periploca Sepium (Root Bark)
Botanical Name: Periploca Sepium Functions
To relieve rheumatic conditions and to strengthen tendons and bones. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.