Xian Mao

Xian Mao - Max Nature

Max Nature

$36.99 
SKU: EF-X0070

Xian Mao also known as:
Common Name: Curculigo (Rhizome)
Botanical Name: Curculigo Orchioides Functions
To reinforce the kidney yang, to strengthen the tendons and bones,and to dispel cold-damp. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.