Wu Wei Zi

Wu Wei Zi - Max Nature

Max Nature

$30.95 
SKU: EF-W0100

Wu Wei Zi also known as:
Common Name: Schisandra (Fruit)
Botanical Name: Schisandra Chinensis Functions
To arrest discharges, replenish qi, promote fluid secretion, tonify the kidney, and induce sedation. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.