Hu Lu Ba Zi - Common Fenugreek Seed

Hu Lu Ba Zi - Common Fenugreek Seed - Max Nature

Max Nature

$7.99 
SKU: H015-TW

Functions
Hu Lu Ba Zi - Common Fenugreek Seed warm the kidneys, disperses damp and cold.

Description
Whole herbs consist of the actual whole, raw herbs (fruits, stems, roots, flowers etc.) and are not processed into powders or capsule formulas.
Packing

1 Pound per bag

Common Name
Common Fenugreek Seed, Semen Trigonellae

Latin Name
Seed of Trigonella Foenum-graecum