Di Gui Pi - Chinese Wolfberry Root-Bark

Di Gui Pi - Chinese Wolfberry Root-Bark - Max Nature

Max Nature

$25.50 
SKU: D007-TW

Functions
Di Gui Pi - Chinese Wolfberry Root-Bark reduce heat in blood, relieve consumptive fever, and remove heat from the lung.

Description
Whole herbs consist of the actual whole, raw herbs (fruits, stems, roots, flowers etc.) and are not processed into powders or capsule formulas.

Packing

1 Pound per bag

Common Name
Chinese Wolfberry Root-Bark, Lycium Barbarum Root Bark

Latin Name
Cortex Lycii