Che Qian Zi - Plantain Seed

Che Qian Zi - Plantain Seed - Max Nature

Max Nature

$13.50 
SKU: C004-TW

Functions
Che Qian Zi - Plantain Seed remove heat, promote diuresis and eliminate damp, relieve dysuria, clear the eye, and promote expectoration.

Description
Whole herbs consist of the actual whole, raw herbs (fruits, stems, roots, flowers etc.) and are not processed into powders or capsule formulas.

Packing

1 Pound per bag

Common Name
Plantain Seed / Blond Psyllium / Englishman's Foot
Latin Name
Plantaginis Semen