Zi Su Geng

Zi Su Geng - Max Nature

Max Nature

$12.99 
SKU: EF-Z0240

Zi Su Geng also known as:
Common Name: Perilla (Stem)
Botanical Name: Perilla Frutescens Functions
To regulate the flow of qi and the function of the stomach and to alleviate pain. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.