Zi Cao

Zi Cao - Max Nature

Max Nature

$39.99 
SKU: EF-Z0140

Zi Cao also known as:
Common Name: Red-Root Lithospermum (Root)
Botanical Name: Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Functions
To cool blood and invigorate blood; To release toxins and bring the rash to the surface; To promote bowel movement and moisten the intestines. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.