Zhi Mu

Zhi Mu - Max Nature

Max Nature

$15.95 
SKU: EF-Z0060

Zhi Mu also known as:
Common Name: Anemarrhena (Rhizome)
Botanical Name: Anemarrhena Asphodeloides Functions
To remove heat and quench fire, and to promote the production of body fluid and relieve dryness syndromes. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.