Zhe Shi

Zhe Shi - Max Nature

Max Nature

$13.95 
SKU: EF-Z0230

Zhe Shi also known as:
Common Name: Hematite
Botanical Name: Haematitum Functions
To subdue hyperactivity of the liver, to relieve vomiting, belching and hiccup, and to arrest bleeding. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.