Ze Xie

Ze Xie - Max Nature SALE

Max Nature

$11.99 $17.29
SKU: EF-Z0030

EXPIRED OCTOBER 2018 – 1 LEFT IN STOCK FOR THIS PRICE Ze Xie also known as:
Common Name: Asian Water Plantain (Rhizome)
Botanical Name: Alisma Plantago-Aquatica Functions
To promote diuresis, and to remove damp-heat. To transform dampness and promote water metabolism. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.