Zao Jiao Ci

Zao Jiao Ci - Max Nature

Max Nature

$28.99 
SKU: EF-Z0010

Zao Jiao Ci also Known as:
Common Name: Gleditsia (Spine)
Botanical Name: Gleditsia Sinensis Functions
To promote subsidence of swelling, to draw out of pus, and to kill parasites. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.