Yuan Zhi (Mi)

Yuan Zhi (Mi) - Max Nature

Max Nature

$27.64 
SKU: EF-Y0191

Yuan Zhi (Mi) also known as:
Common Name: Polygala (Root,Cured)
Botanical Name: Polygala Tenuifolia Functions
To regulate the flow of the liver qi, to promote blood circulation and relieve pain, and to promote diuresis. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.