Yu Zhi Zi

Yu Zhi Zi - Max Nature

Max Nature

$11.99 
SKU: EF-Y0200

Yu Zhi Zi also known as:
Common Name: Akebia Fruit
Botanical Name: Akebia Quinata(Fruit) Functions
To regulate the flow of the liver qi, to promote blood circulation and relieve pain, and to promote diuresis. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.