Yu Mi Xu

Yu Mi Xu - Max Nature

Max Nature

$10.95 
SKU: EF-Y0150

Yu Mi Xu also known as:
Common Name: Cornsilk
Botanical Name: Zea Mays Functions
To promote diuresis to relieve edema; To promote choleresis and relieve jaundice; To lower blood pressure; To lower blood sugar level; To stop bleeding. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.