Yin Chai Hu

Yin Chai Hu - Max Nature

Max Nature

$26.99 
SKU: EF-Y0100

Yin Chai Hu also known as:
Common Name: Starwort (Root)
Botanical Name: Stellaria Dichotoma Var. Lanceolata Functions
To reduce heat promoted by deficient yin; To clear heat in infants promoted by malnutrition. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.