Yi Yi Ren (Chao)

Yi Yi Ren (Chao) - Max Nature

Max Nature

$13.95 
SKU: EF-Y0081

Yi Yi Ren (Chao)
Common Name: Job's Tear (Prepared)
Botanical Name: Coix Lacryma-Jobi (Seed, Prepared) Functions
To transform dampness and promote water metabolism; To strengthen the spleen; To clear heat and eliminate pus. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.