Yi Yi Ren

Yi Yi Ren - Max Nature

Max Nature

$13.95 
SKU: EF-Y0080

Yi Yi Ren also known as
Common Name: Job's Tears (Seed)
Botanical Name: Coix Lacryma-Jobi Var.Ma-Yuan Functions
To transform dampness and promote water metabolism; To strengthen the spleen; To clear heat and eliminate pus. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.