Xuan Shen

Xuan Shen - Max Nature

Max Nature

$13.95 
SKU: EF-X0200

Xuan Shen also known as
Common Name: Scrophularia (Root)
Botanical Name: Scrophularia Ningpoensis Functions
To reduce heat from blood, to nourish yin, to quench fire, and to counteract toxicity. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.