Xie Bai

Xie Bai - Max Nature

Max Nature

$15.99 
SKU: EF-X0150

Xie Bai also known as:
Common Name: Long-Stamen Onion (Dried Bulb)
Botanical Name: Allium Macrostemon Functions
To remove the retained phlegm from the chest, promote the flow of qi and relieve its stagnation. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.