Xiao Ji

Xiao Ji - Max Nature

Max Nature

$10.95 
SKU: EF-X0140

Xiao Ji also known as:
Common Name: Canadian Thistle (Aboveground Parts)
Botanical Name: Cirsium Arvense Functions
To arrest bleeding by reducing heat in blood, and to remove blood stasis and induce the subsidence of swelling. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.