Xiang Fu (Cu)

Xiang Fu (Cu) - Max Nature

Max Nature

$24.79 
SKU: EF-X0081

Xiang Fu (Cu)
Common Name: Cyperus (Rhizome, Cured)
Botanical Name: Cyperus Rotundus Functions
To promote the free flow of qi in the liver; To regulate menstruation and stop pain. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.