Xian He Cao

Xian He Cao - Max Nature

Max Nature

$24.95 
SKU: EF-X0060

Xian He Cao also known as:
Common Name: Agrimony
Botanical Name: Agrimony Pilosa Functions
To arrest bleeding, to stop malarial attacks, to relieve dysentery, and to counteract toxicity. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.