Xia Ku Cao

Xia Ku Cao - Max Nature

Max Nature

$14.67 
SKU: EF-X0050

Xia Ku Cao also known as:
Common Name: Heal All (Fruit Spike)
Botanical Name: Prunella Vulgaris Functions
To quench fire of the liver and counteract inflammation of the eye, and to reduce modulation and induce subsidence of swelling. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.