Wu Yao

Wu Yao - Max Nature

Max Nature

$12.95 
SKU: EF-W0110

Wu Yao also known as:
Common Name: Lindera (Tuber)
Botanical Name: Lindera Aggregata Functions
To regulate qi and stop pain; To warm the kidneys and dispel cold Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.