Wu Jia Pi

Wu Jia Pi - Max Nature

Max Nature

$24.99 
SKU: EF-W0140

Wu Jia Pi also known as:
Common Name: Slender Style Acanthopanax Bark
Botanical Name: Acanthopanax Gracilistylus Functions
To relieve rheumatic conditions, and tonify the liver and the kidney, and strengthen the tendons and bones. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.