Wu Bei Zi

Wu Bei Zi - Max Nature

Max Nature

$13.29 
SKU: EF-W0050

Wu Bei Zi also know as:
Common Name: Chinese Sumac (Gall)
Botanical Name: Rhus Chinensis Functions
To remove heat from the lung, to arrest cough, diarrhea, excessive sweating, bleeding and exudation from sores. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.