Shi Gao

Shi Gao - Max Nature

Max Nature

$12.95 
SKU: EF-S0250

Shi Gao also known as:
Common Name: Gypsum
Botanical Name: Gypsum Fibrosum Functions
To remove heat, quench fire, and relieve thirst. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.