Guang Huo Xiang

Guang Huo Xiang - Max Nature

Max Nature

$14.39 
SKU: G0320-EF

Guang Huo Xiang also known as:
Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cabin Herb
Common Name: Patchouli (above ground parts) Function
To resolve turbid damp, improve appetite, arrest vomiting and to dispel summer-heat or summer-damp. Package
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 1-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea 2-3 times daily.