Du Huo - Pubescent Angelica Root

Du Huo - Pubescent Angelica Root - Max Nature

Max Nature

$18.50 
SKU: D015-TW

Functions
Du Huo - Pubescent Angelica Root relieve rheumatic conditions, and remove obstruction from the channels and relieve pain.

Description
Whole herbs consist of the actual whole, raw herbs (fruits, stems, roots, flowers etc.) and are not processed into powders or capsule formulas.

Packing

1 Pound per bag

Common Name
Pubescent Angelica Root, Radix Angelicae Pubescentis

Latin Name
Root of Angelica Pubescens Maxim.f. Biserrata Shane et Yuan