Cang Zhu - Atractylodes (Rhizome)

Cang Zhu - Atractylodes (Rhizome) - Max Nature

Max Nature

$18.99 
SKU: C0030-EF

Cang Zhu also know as:
Common Name: Cang-Zhu Atractylodes (Rhizome)
Latin Name: Atractylodes Lancea Functions
To remove damp and invigorate the function of the spleen, to dispel wind-cold, and to improve eyesight. Package
100g(3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolved 2-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea drink. 2-3 times daily.