Ban Xia (Fa) - Pinellia (Licorice-cured rhizome)

Ban Xia (Fa) - Pinellia (Licorice-cured rhizome) - Max Nature

Max Nature

$36.30 
SKU: B0261-EF

Ban Xia (Fa) also know as:
Common Name: Pinellia (Iicorice-cured rhizome)
Latin Name: Pinellia Ternata Functions
Dries Dampness, Transforms Phlegm, Descends Rebellious Qi, Harmonizes Stomach and Stops Vomiting, Dissipates Nodules and Reduces Distention Packing
100g (3.5oz) of the concentrated granules extracted from 500g of the raw herbs. Suggested Use
Dissolve 2-3 scoops (2-4 grams) in a cup of hot water to make a tea drink. 2-3 times daily.