Chamomile Flowers

Chamomile Flowers
Item# SWB209191-04
$8.00
Available: 
Quantity:
Botanical Name:
Matricaria ricotta

Common Names
Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Origin
Egypt

Common Use
As a tea for its calming and anti-inflammatory properties
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (F.D.A) . This product is not intended to diagnose , treat , cure or prevent any disease . Individual results obtained from taking these products may vary and are not guaranteed .Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.



Disclaimer: Statements on this site are provided for informational purposes and are not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your practitioners. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease,or prescribing any medication. If you have a medical problem, promptly contact your health care provider. Results may vary.